Selected Resources
Begin looking for paralegal studies materials by browsing our collection in the call number area of KF.
Find Articles
A list of all the library database, tutorials and help sheets is available. Students in Paralegal Studies and related disciplines should take a look at:
- Lexis Nexis Academic Legal publications and cases in full-text as well as international news.
- Westlaw Campus Comprehensive legal database- federal and state case law and statutes, law reviews and a legal encyclopedia
- Criminal Justice Periodicals
- Criminal Justice Collections (Gale)
- Company Profiles company reports using the the SWOT business analysis
- EBSCO Databases
- Expanded Academic Index
- Vocational BiorgraphiesOn Campus Access Only
- Occupational Outlook Handbook-Paralegal
Print Subscriptions in the MCC Libraries
These Paralegal and other journals are available in the MCC Libraries.
Troubleshooting
If you have problems accessing MCC databases take a look at these adjustments that may need to be made to your computer. A library card is NOT required to access library databases. Please look at these suggestions if you are prompted for your library card number. A library card is only necessary to check out or renew books.
Complete Guide to Troubleshooting
- Clearing cookies, files and history Internet explorer version 7 and above
- Enable Session Cookies(Try this first) Internet explorer 6 or 7
- Modifying security settings
- Popup use with MCC databases
- Trusted sites
Ask us a question!
Click on the “Chat is Online” button to chat with a librarian.
Click on the “Chat is Online” button above to chat with a librarian.
If closed, a library staff member will respond when we re-open.
How to Reach Us
MCC Paralegal Studies Department
Ask a Law Librarian
- Ask a Law LibrarianMass. Trial Court Law Libraries Mon-Fri 9am-4pm


![West's Encyclopedia of American law (2nd ed.) [e-book] Cover Art](http://images.amazon.com/images/P/0787663670.jpg)

Loading...
